Casa Mutiara Apartments By Moonlight Kuala Lumpur

Kuala Lumpur
Casa Mutiara By Moonlight *
7.6 Good
543 reviews

Casa Mutiara Apartments By Moonlight Kuala Lumpur

17-13-5, Casa Mutiara 17 Jalan Hang Isap, Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia Show map
Casa Mutiara Apartments By Moonlight Kuala Lumpur is located 2.8 km from the contemporary Islamic Arts Museum Malaysia and 25 minutes' walk from the atmospheric Temple Guan Di. Wi-Fi and private car parking are also available at this apartment.
The apartment is situated in the Mapo district, a few steps from the Church of St Anthony. The city centre is just 2 km away and Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah airport is 30 km from Casa Mutiara Apartments By Moonlight. This property is located 2.6 km from the 20 hectare KLCC Park.
Casa Mutiara Apartments By Moonlight provides guests with a seating area and a living room, as well as such modern comforts as climate control, soundproof walls, and a washing machine. This accommodation is equipped with a bathroom that features hair dryers, free toiletries, and bath sheets. Additionally, you'll find a bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower.
Casa Mutiara Apartments By Moonlight provides a full kitchen fitted with a refrigerator and a cooktop. The apartment is also 750 metres from Plaza Imbi bus stop and right around the corner from Merdeka underground station.
+ More - Less
Main Features
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Express check-in/ -out
  • Swimming Pool
  • Fitness/Gym
  • Air conditioning
  • No pets allowed
  • + More

Map

Tourist attractions in

Kuala Lumpur
Attractions
  • Pavilion Kuala Lumpur - 1.2 km
  • Capital Square - 1.4 km
  • Kuala Lumpur City Centre - 2 km
  • National Museum - 2 km
  • National Monument Kuala Lumpur - 2.4 km
  • Open University Malaysia - 2.4 km
  • Buddhist Maha Vihara - 2.5 km
  • Putra World Trade Centre - 2.9 km
Airports
  • Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah - 29 km
Train stations
  • Old Kuala Lumpur Railway Station - 1.3 km

Rooms & Availability

Please wait, we're checking available rooms for you.
Facilities

General

  • No smoking on site
  • Free Wi-Fi in public areas
  • Parking
  • Safe deposit box
  • VIP check-in/ -out
  • Express check-in/ -out
  • No pets allowed
  • 24-hour security
  • Luggage storage
  • Lift
  • Smoke detectors
  • Fire extinguishers

Dining

  • Electric kettle

Leisure & Sports

  • Outdoor swimming pool
  • Fitness centre

Room Amenities

  • Air conditioning
  • Sitting area
  • Terrace
  • Dining table
  • Ironing facilities
  • Washing machine
  • Free toiletries
  • Flat-screen TV
Main Features
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Express check-in/ -out
  • Swimming Pool
  • Fitness/Gym
  • Air conditioning
  • No pets allowed

Hotel Policy

Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:59
Check-out: from 09:00 until 12:00
Enter your dates
Enter your dates
Th 2 Jul
Fr 3 Jul
Guests
Searching hotels in Kuala Lumpur